Saturday area district track results — April 30

At Fort Sumner
DISTRICT 6-2A
Boys
High-point individual: Damien Lowry, Logan 27 1/2.
Team standings: 1. Fort Sumner 168 1/2; 2. Logan 129 1/2; 3. Melrose 64; 4. Dora 24.
Area results
Field events
Shot put: 3. Caleb Terrell, Fort Sumner 37-7 3/4; 4. Calin Wood 37-7 1/2.; 5. Hunter Sparks, Fort Sumner 35-2 1/4; 6. Alex Moyer, Fort Sumner 34-7.
Discus: 2. Alex Moyer, Fort Sumner 103-10 1/2; 3. Cory Terrell, Fort Sumner 99-3 3/4; 5. Sammy Baltazar, Fort Sumner 96-3 1/2; 6. Brandon Duke, Fort Sumner 92-9.
Long jump: 1. Jace White, Melrose 18-11 3/4; 4. Carson Fraze, Melrose 18-2; 5. Francisco Chavez, Fort Sumner 17-5 1/2; 6. Kyle Idtensohn, Fort Sumner 17-3 1/4.
Triple jump: 3. Izaiah Padilla, Fort Sumner 29-2.
Javelin: 1. Jude Segura, Fort Sumner 145-1 1/2; 2. Andres Soliz, Fort Sumner 13-8; 3. Cory Terrell, Fort Sumner 135-4 1/2; 4. Hunter Sparks, Fort Sumner 126-10 1/2; 5. Brandon Duke, Fort Sumner 123-0.
High jump: 1. (tie) Noah Maxwell, Fort Sumner and Tel Bostwick, Melrose 5-0.
Track events
3,200: 1. Marc Lucero, Fort Sumner 11:32.7; 3. Felipe Ramire, Fort Sumner 14:58.3; 4. Andres Soliz, Fort Sumner 15:41.0.
400 relay: 2. Fort Sumner 45.7; 3. Melrose 47.4.
110 hurdles: 2. Raymond Drake, Fort Sumner 16.5; 3. Jordan Jasso, Melrose 17.6; 5. Noah Maxwell, Fort Sumner 18.6.
100: 1. Emilio Sursa, Fort Sumner 11.6; 2. Jace White, Melrose 11.7; 4. Francisco Chavez, Fort Sumner 12.3; 5. (tie) Hunter Sparks, Fort Sumner 12.5
1,600: 1. Jared Lee, M elrose 4:49.1; 2. Brant West, Fort Sumner 5:03.7; 3. Alex Zangara, Dora 5:12.4; 4. Jonathan Pena, Dora 5:39.9.
800 relay: 1. Fort Sumner 1:36.0; 3. Dora 1:47.0.
400: 2. Tyler Riggins, Fort Sumner 54.2; 3. Tristan Sena, Melrose 54.9; 5. Tatum Trollinger, Melrose 58.8; 6. Kreston Butterfield, Fort Sumner 58.8.
300 hurdles: 1. Raymond Drake, Fort Sumner 42.89; 3. Noah Maxwell, Fort Sumner 44.8.
800: 1. Jude Segura, Fort Sumner 2:10.3; 2. Alex Zangara, Dora 2:10.6; 3. Tel Bostwick, Melrose 2:12.5; 4. Noah Maxwell, Fort Sumner 2:16.1; 5. Marc Lulcero, Fort Sumner 2:36.9.
1,600 medley relay: 1. Melrose 3:52.5; 2. Fort Sumner 4:05.5; 3. Dora 4:06.7.
200: 1. Emilio Sursa, Fort Sumner 23.8; 2. Jace White, Melrose 24.0; 4. Francisco Chavez, Fort Sumner 25.7; 56. Justly Pierce, Melrose 27.0.
1,600 relay: 2. Fort Sumner 3:42.0.
Girls
High-point individual: Paris Allred, Fort Sumner 26.
Team standings: 1. Fort Sumner 191 1/2; 2. Logan 111 1/2; 3. Melrose 61; 4. Dora 25.
Area results
Field events
Shot put: 1. Allison Wilton, Fort Sumner 35-11; 2. Kurstin Webb, Fort Sumner 31-2 1/4; 3. RaeAnne Williamson, Fort Sumner 29-8 1/2; 4. Kylie Joiner, Fort Sumner 29-7 3/4; 5. Tay Urioste, Dora 29-9 3/4; 6. Haileah Gramzow, Dora 26-1.
Discus: 1. Kylie Joiner, Fort Sumner 107-1; 2. Allison Wilton, Fort Sumner 101-6 1/2; 4. Claudia Torres, Fort Sumner 92-4p; 5. Nani Falt, Dora 86-10 1/2; 6. Kirsten Tapia, Dora 86-1 3/4.
Long jump: 3. Kayla Maxwell, Fort Sumner 13-7 1/2; 5. Maggie Martin, Melrose 11-0 1/2.
Triple jump: 1. Paris Allred, Fort Sumner 32-90; 2. Ariana Lucero, Fort Sumner 29-89; 3. hannah Wofford, Melrose 28-4; 5. Teghan Copeland, Fort Sumner 26-10 3/4.
Javelin: 1. Taylor Bostwick, Melrose 110-3; 3. Lindsey Fletcher, Dora 97-4 1/2; 4. Claudia Torres, Fort Sumner 91-10; 5. Kylie Daugherty, Fort Sumner 91-8; 6. Karla Paredez, Fort Sumner 87-0.
Pole vault: 2. Kylie Daugherty, Fort Sumner 7-6; 3. Kasey Mondragon, Melrose 7-6; 4. Abby Wilton, Fort Sumner 7-0; 5. Autumn McMath, Fort Sumner 7-0.
Track events
3,200: 1. Jaden Lawrene, Melrose 14:37.0; 2. Karla Paredez, Fort Sumner 14:44.4.
400 relay: 1. Fort Sumner 52.4; 3. Melrose 55.4.
100 hurdles: 2. Landry Widner, Melrose 20.8.
100: 1. Paris Allred, Fort Sumner 13.2; 2. Ariana Lucero, Fort Sumner 13.6; 3. Nateley Mondragon, Melrose 13.9.
1,600: 1. Teghan Copeland, Fort Sumner 5:59.3; 2. Samantha Kruckman, Fort Sumner 6:13.0; 3. Sam Tiner, Dora 7:46.5; 4. Amanda Sleep, Fort Sumner 8:25.6.
800 relay: 1. Fort Sumner 1:50.8; 3. Dora 2:05.8.
400: 1. Olivia Higgins, Fort Sumner 4:39.0; 2. Claudia Torres, Fort Sumner 1:06.8; 4. Claudia Ramirez, Fort Sumner 1:08.3; 5. Kylie Daugherty, Fort Sumner 1:08.5; 6. Heather Buzard, Dora 1:15.2.
300 hurdles: 1. Landry Widner, Melrose 52.9; 3. Hannah Wofford, Melrose 55.4.
800: 1. Abby Wilton, Fort Sumner 2:34.8; 2. Teghan Copeland, Fort Sumner 2:39.3; 3. Samantha Kruckman, Fort Sumner 2:39.3; 5. Amanda Sleep, Fort Sumner 3:32.1.
1,600 medley relay: 1. Fort Sumner 4:39.0; 2. Melrose 4:55.3; 4. Dora 5:09.0.
200: 1. Paris Allred, Fort Sumner 27.6; 3. Ariana Lucero, Fort Sumner 28.3; 4. Nataley Mondragon, Melrose 29.2; 5. Kylie Daugherty, Fort Sumner 29.7.
1,600 relay: 2. Fort Sumner 4:21.8.

DISTRICT 4-1A
Boys
High-point individual: Joseph Benavidez, San Jon 27.
Team standings: 1. House 106; 2. Elida 80; 3. Clovis Christian 76; 4. San Jon 59; 5. Grady 34; 6. Mosquero 22; 7. Floyd 0.
Area results
Field events
Shot put: 2. Kaull Burton, Elida 33-6 1/2; 3. Levi Kline, Elida 33-3; 5. Keith Dunton, Clovis Christian 27-1 1/2; 6. Joshua Rojas, Clovis Christian 27-0 1/4.
Discus: 1. Tyler Rogers, Elida 96-2 3/4; 2. Levi Kline, Elida 76-11 1/2; 4. Keith Dunton, Clovis Christian 62-6; 5. Jonathan Rodriguez, Clovis Christian 62-5 1/2.
Long jump: 1. 6. Colton Ferguson, Elida 14-7 1/2.
Triple jump: 3. Josh Fly, Clovis Chritian 35-6 1/2; 5. Trenton Lee, Grady 32-4.
Javelin: 1. Kaull Burton, Elida 134-6 1/2; 5. Trsten Reed, Clovis Christian 99-7 1/2; 6. Levi Kline, Elida 91-10.
Pole vault: 1. Kaull Burton, Elida 8-6.
High jump: 1. Lucas Whitehead, Grady 5-6.
Track events
3,200: 1. Emmit Falcon, Elida 11:30.4; 2. Tristen REed, Clovis Chrsitian 11:56.9.
400 relay: 3. Clovis Christian 49.7.
110 hurdles: 1. Josh Fly, Clovis Christian 17.8.
100: 4. Colton Padilla, Elida 12.9; 5. Jonathan Rodriguez, Clovis Chritian 13.4,.
1,600: 1. Emmit Falcon, Elida 5:43.8; 3. Alex Mueth, Clovis Christian 6:45.9; 5. Logan Victor, Elida 7:13.5.
800 relay: 1. Clovis Christian 1:49.5; 12. Elida 1:59.5.
400: 2. Bo Betts, Grady 59.8; 4. Lucas Whitehead, Grady 1:07.4; 5. Colton Ferguson, Elida 1:10.9; 6. Logan Victor, Elida 1:23.6.
300 hurdles: 2. Josh Fly, Clovis Christian 46.7; 4. Tyler Rogers, Elida 57.2; 5. Colton Ferguson, Elida 58.2.
800: 2. Trenton Lee, Grady 2:25.4; 5. Tristen REed, Clovis Christian 2:27.4; 5. Alex Mueth, Clovis Christian 2:42.6.
1,600 medley relay: 1. Clovis Christian 4:18.2; 2. Elida 4:28.0; 3. Grady 4:31.1.
200: 4. Bo Betts, Grady 26.3; 5. Lucas Whitehead, Grady 28.2; 6. Ivan Valdez, Grady 31.4.
1,600 relay: 2. Clovis Christian 4:24.9.
Girls
High point individual: Jordyn Stowe, House 31.
Team standings: 1. Elida 160; 2. Clovis Christian 66 1/2; 3. Floyd 47 1/2; 4. House 33; 5. Grady 23; 6. San Jon 20; 7. Mosquero 7.
Area results
Field events
Shot put: 1. Reagan Glover, Clovis Christian 29-6 1/2; 2. Taylor Epps, Elida 83-4 3/4; 3. Lauren Stone, Elida 28-4; 5. Madea Geezay, Eida 27-6; 6. Kasyn Creighton, Elida 26-10.
Discus: 1. Lacy Ferguson, Elida 89-3 1/2; 2. Taylor Epps, Elida 83-4 3/4; 5. Kara Jones, Elida 69-8; 6. Madea Geezay, Elida 66-3.
Long jump: 2. Jaclyn Beaman, Clovis Chrsitian 13-0 1/2; 3. Ch’ree Essary, Floyd 12-10 3/4; 3. Briana Bargas, Elida 11-11 1/2; 5. Angelina Lopez, Clovis Christian 11-8; 6. Elizabeth Chavez, Floyd 10-7.
Triple jump: 1. Lacy Ferguson, Elida 29-9 3/4; 2. Kasyn Creighton, Elida 28-4 3/4; 3. Ch’ree Essary, Floyd 27-1; 4. Madi Haley, Elida 26-5 1/2; 5. Tia Covert, Clovis Christian 26-1.
Javelin: 1. Taylor Epps, Elida 92-11; 3. Lauren Stone, Elida 88-0; 5. Tia Covdert, Clovis Christian 79-2; 6. Sarah Massey, Elida 79-1.
Pole vault: 1. Madi Haley, Elida 6-5.
High jump: 1. Lauren Stone, Elida 4-6.
Track events
3,200: 1. Timia Northcutt, Grady 14:18.6; 2. Megan Falcon, Elida 15:24.8; 3. Ashlee Silvers, Clovis Christian 16:31.3.
400 relay: 1. Elida 54.7; 2. Clovis Christian 58.0; 3. Floyd 1:00.8.
100 hurdles: 1. Adalee Alvarez, Floyd 21.5; 2. Serina Daughtry, Elida 22.4.
100: 2. Briana Bargas, Elida 14.4; 3. Reagan Glover, Clovis Christian 14.4; 5. Lauren Stone, Elida 15.3; 6. Ch’ree Essary, Floyd 15.6.
1,600: 1. Avery Lee, Grady 6:46.9; 2. Timia Northcutt, Grady 6:50.1; 3. Megan Falcon, Elida 7:32.5; 4. Ashlee Silvers, Clovis Christian 8:44.8.
800 relay: 1. Clovis Christian 2:o08.8; 2. Floyd 2:17.3.
400: 3. Briana Bargas, Elida 1:12.6; 4. Lacy Ferguson, Elida 1:12.6; 5. Kynzi Creighton, Elida 1:13.6; 6. Jessica Silvers, Clovis Christian 1:17.6.
300 hurdles: 1. Madi Haley, Elida 56.2; 2. Kynzi Creighton, Elida 1:03.3; 3. Serina Daughtry, Elida 1:07.9.
800: 1. Madi Haley, Elida 2:46.0; 2. Lacy Ferguson. Elida 2:48.3; 3. Avery Lee, grady 2:48.3; 4. Megan Falcon, Elida 3:00.6.
1,600 medley relay: 1. Floyd 5:21.4; 2. Clovis Christian 6:03.1.
200: 2. Briana Bargas, Elida 31.2; 4. Jaclyn Beaman, Clovis Christian 32.1; 5. Sarah Massey, Elida 33.5; 6. Serina Daughtry, Elida 34.6.
1,600 relay: 2. Elida 4:512.9; 2. Clovis Christian 5:14.8; 3. Floyd 5:16.3.